Nevada Chess, Inc.

bullet

Home

bullet

News

bullet

Membership

bullet

Contact Us

Compete

bullet

State Championship

bullet

State Scholastic Team & Individual Championships

bullet

Other Tournaments

bullet

Results

Clubs/Activities

bullet

Northern Nevada

bullet

Southern Nevada

Other Links

bullet

US Chess Federation

bullet

Chess Supplies

NORTH AMERICAN OPEN

Bally's Hotel/Casino
December 26-29, 2006
Las Vegas, Nevada

16th North American Open: Open Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot & prize
1 GM Hikaru Nakamura 2707 NY W45 W22 W20 D6 W24 W2 D3 6 $6940
2 GM Vadim Milov 2716 SUI W31 W18 W60 D3 W6 L1 W11 5 $1883.00
3 GM Zviad Izoria 2693 NY W61 D52 W32 D2 W16 W5 D1 5 $1883.00
4 GM Alexander Shabalov 2643 PA W35 W14 L6 W25 W8 D11 W13 5 $1883.00
5 GM Dmitry Gurevich 2589 IL W38 D12 W15 D8 W42 L3 W14 5 $484.00
6 GM Dashze Sharavdorj 2529 CO W47 W37 W4 D1 L2 D24 W23 5 $484.00
7 GM Pavel Blatny 2496 NY W75 H--- D52 W60 D14 W34 H--- 5 $1210.50
8 IM Michael Mulyar 2429 CO D65 W64 W17 D5 L4 W44 W19 5 $1210.50
9 FM Ray S Robson 2254 FL L21 W76 W33 L42 W41 W22 W20 5 $1614.00
10 GM Gregory Serper 2592 WA W36 D43 D21 L45 W56 W42 D15 4 $174.83
11 GM Alex Yermolinsky 2588 CA W62 D24 D25 W26 W35 D4 L2 4 $174.83
12 IM Enrico Sevillano 2574 CA W28 D5 L24 W30 L34 W40 W37 4 $174.83
13 IM Dionisio Aldama 2554 FL W74 L60 W41 W32 W45 D18 L4 4 $174.83
14 Xiao Cheng 2317 GA W66 L4 W47 W59 D7 W16 L5 4 $174.83
15 Elliott Liu 2301 CA H--- W49 L5 W71 W53 D20 D10 4 $174.83
16 Brian Fiedler 2293 ONT D73 X68 W72 W53 L3 L14 W34 4 $403.50
17 Gregg H Small 2232 CA X--- D53 L8 L34 W67 W55 W32 4 $403.50
18 GM Varuzhan Akobian 2648 CA W54 L2 W61 W52 H--- D13 U--- 4
19 IM Martin Del Campo 2581 MEX L32 D54 D31 W74 W26 W45 L8 4
20 GM Melikset Khachiyan 2539 CA W46 W33 L1 D27 W43 D15 L9 4
21 IM Joshua E Friedel 2535 NH W9 W26 D10 L24 D40 W35 U--- 4
22 IM Timothy W Taylor 2407 CA W56 L1 W62 L35 W29 L9 W47 4
23 FM Jake Kleiman 2357 TN D40 D65 W46 D56 D27 W48 L6 4
24 Eugene Yanayt 2303 MA W58 D11 W12 W21 L1 D6 U--- 4
25 Michael Aigner 2300 CA D59 W69 D11 L4 D51 W56 D27 4
26 FM Teddy Coleman 2280 NY W76 L21 W37 L11 L19 W49 W48 4
27 Nicolas A Yap 2280 CA H--- H--- W28 D20 D23 D32 D25 4
28 Ryan R Milisits 2226 TX L12 W77 L27 W62 D54 D33 W44 4
29 Michael Lee 2159 WA L43 L46 W77 W47 L22 W63 W45 4
30 Ricky T Selzler 2131 WA D72 W70 D43 L12 L32 W46 W55 4
31 FM Jon Ludvig Hammer 2480 CA L2 D74 D19 L54 W58 W57 D35 3
32 FM Miles F Ardaman 2400 NC W19 W50 L3 L13 W30 D27 L17 3
33 Alexander Barnett 2303 MD W67 L20 L9 D69 W50 D28 D40 3
34 Reynald Del Pilar 2292 CA D69 L59 W73 W17 W12 L7 L16 3
35 Chikwer Onyekwere 2272 MN L4 W63 W65 W22 L11 L21 D31 3
36 Takashi Iwamoto 2269 CA L10 W66 L56 W64 D52 W59 U--- 3
37 Ronald Bruno 2244 CA W71 L6 L26 D65 W38 W43 L12 3
38 FM John D Bick 2226 LA L5 L45 D67 W76 L37 W51 W59 3
39 Gustavo Falcon 2213 LA D78 L42 F69 U--- W73 W58 W56 3
40 Eric Rodriguez 2209 FL D23 W55 D42 D43 D21 L12 D33 3
41 FM Emory A Tate Jr 2442 IN L60 W75 L13 W57 L9 W64 U--- 3
42 FM Robby Adamson 2330 AZ D49 W39 D40 W9 L5 L10 U--- 3
43 FM James Critelli 2311 CT W29 D10 D30 D40 L20 L37 D50 3
44 Julian W Landaw 2289 CA D51 W73 L53 D55 W69 L8 L28 3
45 FM Andrew Boekhoff 2288 FL L1 W38 W48 W10 L13 L19 L29 3
46 Warren Harper 2257 TX L20 W29 L23 H--- H--- L30 W69 3
47 Corey B Acor 2254 FL L6 W67 L14 L29 W68 W69 L22 3
48 Felix Movilla Barrios 2250 FL W77 L72 L45 W68 W61 L23 L26 3
49 Steven D Greanias 2200 VA D42 L15 L55 W70 D63 L26 W68 3
50 Norberto Vela 2157 COL H--- L32 L57 B--- L33 W67 D43 3
51 Richard Tuhrim 1966 NY D44 L71 D64 W46 D25 L38 D57 3
52 GM Babakuli Annakov 2509 TX W57 D3 D7 L18 D36 U--- U--- 2
53 FM Alan R Stein 2471 CA W63 D17 W44 L16 L15 U--- U--- 2
54 IM Mark Ginsburg 2420 AZ L18 D19 D74 W31 D28 U--- U--- 2
55 WFM Tatev Abrahamyan 2303 CA H--- L40 W49 D44 D59 L17 L30 2
56 Samuel Shankland 2208 CA L22 B--- W36 D23 L10 L25 L39 2
57 Paul A Gallegos 2200 CA L52 L61 W50 L41 W74 L31 D51 2
58 Kimani A Stancil 2146 CA L24 L62 W66 D63 L31 L39 W73 2
59 Sean K Higgins 2034 AZ D25 W34 D71 L14 D55 L36 L38 2
60 GM Ildar Ibragimov 2684 CT W41 W13 L2 L7 U--- U--- U--- 2
61 FM Stephen Muhammad 2463 GA L3 W57 L18 X75 L48 U--- U--- 2
62 Kenan Zildzic 2259 CA L11 W58 L22 L28 W66 U--- U--- 2
63 FM Renard W Anderson 2232 CO L53 L35 W70 D58 D49 L29 U--- 2
64 Luis Belliard 2227   H--- L8 D51 L36 W76 L41 U--- 2
65 FM Robert J Rowley II 2221 AZ D8 D23 L35 D37 H--- U--- U--- 2
66 Jerome B Hanken 2200 CA L14 L36 L58 W77 L62 W70 U--- 2
67 Philipp Perepelitsky 2117 CA L33 L47 D38 W73 L17 L50 D70 2
68 Michael Nagaran 2054 CA H--- H--- U--- L48 L47 W76 L49 2
69 Stanislav Busygin 2009 FL D34 L25 X39 D33 L44 L47 L46 2
70 Jose Hernandez Torres 1780 GA H--- L30 L63 L49 W77 L66 D67 2
71 FM Joseph M Bradford 2521 TX L37 W51 D59 L15 U--- U--- U--- 1
72 Joel C Banawa 2383 CA D30 W48 L16 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
73 Benjamin Coraretti 2027 NM D16 L44 L34 L67 L39 W77 L58 1
74 FM David Lucky 2382 NV L13 D31 D54 L19 L57 U--- U--- 1
75 Abner J Thompson 1885 NV L7 L41 B--- F61 U--- U--- U--- 1
76 Jennifer T Acon 1806 CA L26 L9 B--- L38 L64 L68 L77 1
77 Ibragimm Bulguchev unr.   L48 L28 L29 L66 L70 L73 W76 1 1st Unr
78 GM Anatoly Y Lein 2361 OH D39 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U---

16th North American Open: Under 2200 Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot & prize
1 Cornelius Rubsamen 2180 HI W85 W30 W21 D4 W17 W2 W13 6 $4842.00
2 Joseph A Kruml 2131 AZ W72 W11 W9 W37 W3 L1 W4 6 $2421.00
3 Christopher Williams 2176 MA W54 W51 W19 W13 L2 D16 W17 5 $928.00
4 Cau D Le 2126 CA W24 W38 W14 D1 W5 W8 L2 5 $928.00
5 Dragolj Milicevic r/e 2198   W83 D48 W50 D17 L4 W53 W24 5 $224.12
6 David J Allen II r/e 2189 OH W84 W31 L17 W49 W50 D7 D8 5 $224.12
7 John D Bryant 2169 CA W65 W33 L13 W9 W10 D6 D11 5 $224.12
8 Melandro Singson r/e 2144 CA W70 D57 W79 W25 W28 L4 D6 5 $224.12
9 Raoul Crisologo 2070 CA W99 W16 L2 L7 W72 W37 W34 5 $224.12
10 Juan Luaces 2065 CA W81 D28 W29 D38 L7 W55 W25 5 $224.12
11 Larry Snyder 2063 CA W89 L2 D56 W80 W29 W28 D7 5 $224.12
12 Adam P Strunk 2028 IL H--- D26 L47 W63 W68 W27 W31 5 $224.12
13 John Rinaldo 2027 CA W91 W18 W7 L3 W47 W38 L1 5 $224.12
14 Ilya Krasik 2191 MA W77 W39 L4 L19 D60 W52 W35 4
15 Okechukwu A Iwu 2174 MN W69 D41 D20 D21 L22 W65 W44 4
16 Dikr Karagueuzian r/e 2161 NY W95 L9 W85 W52 W20 D3 U--- 4
17 Vinh Loc Tran r/e 2137 UT W55 W61 W6 D5 L1 W32 L3 4
18 Joshua Gutman 2129 CA W56 L13 W70 L35 W54 D42 W41 4
19 Derek J Tan 2126 CA W44 W71 L3 W14 D35 L24 W42 4
20 Leonid Tkach 2090 MA D46 W74 D15 W26 L16 W57 H--- 4
21 Daniel Naroditsky 2076 CA W36 W68 L1 D15 D27 W60 D22 4
22 Vanessa West r/e 2068 CA H--- L49 W61 W48 W15 D25 D21 4
23 George Trammell III 2019 OK W92 D29 L28 W40 D49 W50 H--- 4
24 Marc A Jimenez 2009 TX L4 W65 W51 W68 D31 W19 L5 4
25 Oleg Shakhnazarov 2180 CA W34 D79 W32 L8 W41 D22 L10 4
26 Francis Chen 2176 CA H--- D12 W34 L20 D65 W66 D29 4
27 Christopher Toolin 2174 RI W42 D32 W41 L28 D21 L12 W57 4
28 Carlos Garcia 2136 CA W35 D10 W23 W27 L8 L11 D32 4
29 Christian Tanaka 2123 CA W58 D23 L10 W56 L11 W46 D26 4
30 Edward Perepelitsky 2113 CA W45 L1 L35 W70 L57 W56 W60 4
31 Show Kitagami 2103 CA W73 L6 W86 W67 D24 D35 L12 4
32 Victor Ossipov 2097 CA W96 D27 L25 W71 W43 L17 D28 4
33 Hana Itkis r/e 2084 NJ W88 L7 D80 D72 L55 W61 W62 4
34 David G Rupel 2047 WA L25 W75 L26 W74 W61 W47 L9 4
35 Juan Luis Obregon 2016 AZ L28 W76 W30 W18 D19 D31 L14 4
36 James Wu 1909 TN L21 L43 D75 D76 W59 W69 X53 4
37 Barry Thorvardson 1893 ONT W94 W82 W78 L2 L38 L9 W55 4
38 Pete D Karagianis 2195 IA W53 L4 W57 D10 W37 L13 U--- 3
39 John R Williams 2120 CA W59 L14 D71 L43 L44 W75 W66 3
40 Ryan Richardson 2093 CA H--- D80 D43 L23 D46 W73 D45 3
41 Robert W Ramirez 2082 CO W76 D15 L27 W44 L25 W43 L18 3
42 Samuel B Echaure 2046 NM L27 W96 D46 D57 W45 D18 L19 3
43 Richard Huang 2018 BC L68 W36 D40 W39 L32 L41 W64 3
44 James E Hamblin 2005 CO L19 H--- W62 L41 W39 W48 L15 3
45 Mike W Mason 1980 FL L30 L85 W81 W69 L42 W72 D40 3
46 Jared E Tan 1968 CA D20 D52 D42 D64 D40 L29 W65 3
47 Nathaniel B Lynch 2131 FL L57 W62 W12 W53 L13 L34 U--- 3
48 Carlos Morales 2105 GUA W87 D5 L49 L22 W80 L44 D56 3
49 Vladimir Polyakin r/e 2100 NY D60 W22 W48 L6 D23 U--- U--- 3
50 Mike Y Zaloznyy 2099 CA W97 W67 L5 W55 L6 L23 U--- 3
51 Craig R Anderson 2087 CA W98 L3 L24 D66 D62 D63 D58 3
52 Ralph Gregorz 2053 ONT D78 D46 W88 L16 H--- L14 D63 3
53 Pablo D Pena 2047 CA L38 W66 W59 L47 W73 L5 F36 3
54 Ziad A Baroudi 2031 CA L3 H--- W63 H--- L18 L62 W72 3
55 Alexand Echeverry 2019 TX L17 W97 W83 L50 W33 L10 L37 3
56 Randall D Hough 2011 CA L18 W81 D11 L29 W71 L30 D48 3
57 Matt Conant 2010 WI W47 D8 L38 D42 W30 L20 L27 3
58 Tim C Steiner 2001 KS L29 D89 L72 L62 W81 W77 D51 3
59 Jonathan Shacter 2000 AZ L39 W64 L53 L65 L36 W70 W80 3
60 Scott Abrams 1990 IL D49 L84 W87 W83 D14 L21 L30 3
61 Andy Lin 1985 AZ B--- L17 L22 W86 L34 L33 W69 3
62 Nicholas Nip 1933 CA D90 L47 L44 W58 D51 W54 L33 3
63 Alex Markovits 1920 OH W93 L78 L54 L12 W70 D51 D52 3
64 Elizabeth Vicary 2153 NY L71 L59 W77 D46 L66 W80 L43 2
65 Karim Seada 2042 CA L7 L24 W76 W59 D26 L15 L46 2
66 Carey Milton 2020 CA L82 L53 W98 D51 W64 L26 L39 2
67 Enrique E Rios 2152 TX W86 L50 W84 L31 U--- U--- U--- 2
68 Suphachai Leeisaranukul 2141 CA W43 L21 W69 L24 L12 U--- U--- 2
69 Herman B Chiu 2029 OR L15 W98 L68 L45 W77 L36 L61 2
70 Tianyi He 2027 CA L8 W90 L18 L30 L63 L59 B--- 2
71 Scott M Lalli 2021 NY W64 L19 D39 L32 L56 D74 U--- 2
72 Vlad Gaciu 2015 BC L2 D77 W58 D33 L9 L45 L54 2
73 Calvin Marshall r/e 2000 OH L31 L86 W97 W84 L53 L40 U--- 2
74 Timothy P Redman 2000 TX H--- L20 H--- L34 H--- D71 U--- 2
75 Wataru Katsuhara 1979   L79 L34 D36 L77 W76 L39 D81 2
76 Mario Reyes-ayala 1915   L41 L35 L65 D36 L75 W81 D77 2
77 Simone Sobel 1870 FL L14 D72 L64 W75 L69 L58 D76 2
78 David J Allen II 2189 OH D52 W63 L37 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
79 Vladimir Polyakin 2100 NY W75 D25 L8 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
80 Ilan Kreitner 2000 NY H--- D40 D33 L11 L48 L64 L59 1
81 Daniel A Taylor 1899 ID L10 L56 L45 B--- L58 L76 D75 1
82 Vinh L Tran 2137 UT W66 L37 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
83 Igor Vladim Traub 2053 CA L5 W87 L55 L60 U--- U--- U--- 1
84 Adekunle Ogunmefun r/e 2032 TX L6 W60 L67 L73 U--- U--- U--- 1
85 Adekunl Ogunmefun 2032 TX L1 W45 L16 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
86 Ziad Baroudi r/e 2031 CA L67 W73 L31 L61 U--- U--- U--- 1
87 Shafiq Alam 2002 CA L48 L83 L60 B--- U--- U--- U--- 1
88 Calvin Marshall 2000 OH L33 W95 L52 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
89 Dragolj Milicevic 2198   L11 D58 U--- U--- U--- U--- U---
90 Vanessa A West 2068 CA D62 L70 U--- U--- U--- U--- U---
91 Dikran Karagueuzian 2161 NY L13 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
92 Melandro Singson 2144 CA L23 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
93 Hana Itkis 2084 NJ L63 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
94 Igor V Traub 2053 CA L37 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
95 Ziad A Baroudi r/e 2031 CA L16 L88 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
96 James E Hamblin r/e 2005 CO L32 L42 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
97 Wilster Ll Libato 1986 CA L50 L55 L73 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
98 Pavel A Savine 1946 AZ L51 L69 L66 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
99 Karti Chillakanti 1496 CA L9 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

16th North American Open: Under 2000 Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot & prize
1 Chris Wi Claassen 1974 KS W100 W22 W58 D4 W6 D3 W9 6 $2279.75
2 Ben Rothschild 1966 IL W87 W44 W11 W13 L3 W22 W12 6 $2279.75
3 Lonnie Neal r/e 1956 CA W64 W47 W32 W23 W2 D1 D4 6 $2279.75
4 Armen Arakelov 1807 CA W91 W63 W26 D1 W8 W16 D3 6 $2279.75
5 Payam Parhami 1974 NY W84 W60 L13 D43 W65 W20 W19 5 $484.00
6 Henry B Getz r/e 1865 IL D49 W92 W37 W24 L1 W18 W16 5 $484.00
7 Michael A Yee 1992 CA L11 W55 W46 L14 W48 W23 W32 5 $116.56
8 Darwin Yang 1981 TX W99 W85 W74 D16 L4 W24 D10 5 $116.56
9 Jaime A Gutierrez 1918 CA F23 W75 W47 W64 W13 X32 L1 5 $116.56
10 Rahul Swaminathan 1895 NJ H--- X93 D28 W29 W25 D14 D8 5 $116.56
11 Sarkis Kasamanian 1875 CA W7 W15 L2 L18 W50 X61 W33 5 $116.56
12 Michael Chiang 1831 NY L63 W91 W80 W72 W52 W17 L2 5 $116.56
13 Richard Ding 1801 AZ W42 W30 W5 L2 L9 W56 W31 5 $116.56
14 Alan Naroditsky 1793 CA W96 W73 D20 W7 D26 D10 D17 5 $116.56
15 Jon Dussik 1777 AZ W56 L11 X85 W73 L22 W54 W30 5 $116.56
16 Jonathan Lamdan 1946 NJ X--- W88 W35 D8 W20 L4 L6 4
17 Charles Sun r/e 1924 CA W75 L23 W86 W31 W61 L12 D14 4
18 Alex Guo 1911 WA W33 W62 L24 W11 D23 L6 W44 4
19 Joseph Kany Kiiru 1911 IA L62 W76 W44 D45 W69 W26 L5 4
20 Sreekar Jasthi r/e 1898 CA W89 W54 D14 W69 L16 L5 W45 4
21 Tony X Chen r/e 1893 UT L51 W82 L52 W41 D49 W69 W48 4
22 Rohan Agarwal 1849 CA W79 L1 W71 W63 W15 L2 D24 4
23 Arnav S Shah r/e 1822 CA X9 W17 W31 L3 D18 L7 W39 4
24 Devon Manber 1773 WA W97 W59 W18 L6 W56 L8 D22 4
25 Dakota E Dixon 1767 WA W57 L29 W81 W54 L10 W58 D26 4
26 Dan E Mayers 1977 ID W98 X81 L4 W59 D14 L19 D25 4
27 Aleksan Meymaryan 1959 CA L31 L61 D41 W75 D46 W77 W60 4
28 Chris A Borgan 1940 CA W67 D46 D10 W58 L32 L31 W56 4
29 Michael A Schemm 1931 WA D68 W25 D43 L10 L31 W62 W58 4
30 Vincent Huang 1911 CA W34 L13 W88 D48 D33 W47 L15 4
31 Kevin Gafni 1863 NV W27 W52 L23 L17 W29 W28 L13 4
32 Solomon Lerner r/e 1841 NJ W82 W51 L3 W40 W28 F9 L7 4
33 Chad W Badgett 1806 NV L18 W53 H--- W78 D30 W42 L11 4
34 Changhe Li 1805 BC L30 L42 D91 W66 W78 W63 H--- 4
35 Eric R Zhang 1760 CA W83 W90 L16 L56 L58 W72 W54 4
36 Antonio A Lucero 1757 CA H--- L39 W92 L37 D40 W53 W55 4
37 Jeffrey A Cohen 1932 CA D92 W49 L6 W36 D43 D45 U--- 3
38 Brad D Peterson 1930 NM L88 L87 D66 W71 W81 L44 W64 3
39 Eric S Rosen 1918 IL D93 W36 L69 W46 D45 D43 L23 3
40 J Alamehzadeh r/e 1916 CA H--- H--- H--- L32 D36 W76 D46 3
41 Rohan S Sathe r/e 1913 CA L47 D64 D27 L21 W67 D50 W69 3
42 Imre Barlay 1910 CO L13 W34 L45 W67 W76 L33 D47 3
43 Bennet Pellows r/e 1854 MA D90 W83 D29 D5 D37 D39 U--- 3
44 Kursat Karatas 1821 NY W94 L2 L19 W53 D63 W38 L18 3
45 Eric M Jerdon 1820 FL H--- D80 W42 D19 D39 D37 L20 3
46 Esteban Escobedo 1815 CA W53 D28 L7 L39 D27 W51 D40 3
47 Jim Y Chao r/e 1810 CA W41 L3 L9 W82 W55 L30 D42 3
48 Stefan Trandafir 1800 CAN W66 L58 W57 D30 L7 W65 L21 3
49 Troy Pendergraft 1727 OR D6 L37 W68 H--- D21 D60 H--- 3
50 Courtney Jamison 1988 TX L59 L56 W84 W60 L11 D41 D57 3
51 Peter Van Couvering 1965 CA W21 L32 L61 L65 W84 L46 W75 3
52 Pavel A Savine r/e 1946 AZ W86 L31 W21 W61 L12 U--- U--- 3
53 Michael Kuenitz 1916 GER L46 L33 W99 L44 W85 L36 W77 3
54 Antonio Angel r/e 1900 FL X--- L20 W89 L25 W70 L15 L35 3
55 Neil J Bershad 1900 CA L77 L7 W79 W62 L47 W70 L36 3
56 Thomas M Fries 1900 CA L15 W50 W77 W35 L24 L13 L28 3
57 Nikunj C Oza 1894 CA L25 W79 L48 L76 D68 W81 D50 3
58 Elston He 1890 CA W70 W48 L1 L28 W35 L25 L29 3
59 Giles D'Souza 1872 AL W50 L24 W70 L26 W72 U--- U--- 3
60 Aaron Garg 1844 CA W72 L5 D78 L50 W64 D49 L27 3
61 Iva M Davis 1814 TX W95 W27 W51 L52 L17 F11 U--- 3
62 Elisha Garg 1803 CA W19 L18 L73 L55 W83 L29 B--- 3
63 John H Lauter 1936 MN W12 L4 W67 L22 D44 L34 U--- 2
64 Jason Gurtovoy r/e 1861 CA L3 D41 W95 L9 L60 W79 L38 2
65 Lawrence Martinez r/e 1857 CA H--- H--- H--- W51 L5 L48 U--- 2
66 Chenghua Song 1853 IL L48 L72 D38 L34 L79 B--- W84 2
67 Severo Caluza 1834   L28 W94 L63 L42 L41 X85 D70 2
68 Lyle J Engle 1826 AZ D29 L69 L49 H--- D57 X78 U--- 2
69 Klaus D Kuenitz 1820 GER D80 W68 W39 L20 L19 L21 L41 2
70 Joe Ryan Russell 1697 CA L58 B--- L59 W83 L54 L55 D67 2
71 Sean Jord Manross 1322 CA L85 B--- L22 L38 H--- H--- H--- 2
72 Benjamin B Barquin 1967 CA L60 W66 W87 L12 L59 L35 U--- 2
73 John Salisbury 1903 FL W76 L14 W62 L15 U--- U--- U--- 2
74 Tony X Chen 1893 UT X36 X77 L8 U--- U--- U--- U--- 2
75 Michael Henebry 1834 CA L17 L9 L82 L27 W101 W84 L51 2
76 John B Dotson 1800 TX L73 L19 W102 W57 L42 L40 U--- 2
77 Anton A Li 1800 NV W55 F74 L56 H--- H--- L27 L53 2
78 Ryan Phillips 1973 NV L81 W84 D60 L33 L34 F68 U--- 1
79 Kevin C Stevens 1971 AZ L22 L57 L55 H--- W66 L64 U--- 1
80 Valentin Levin 1923 MA D69 D45 L12 D81 U--- U--- U--- 1
81 Kayven Riese 1854 CA W78 F26 L25 D80 L38 L57 U--- 1
82 Larry R Williams 1933 MA L32 L21 W75 L47 U--- U--- U--- 1
83 Alan R Amici 1879 NV L35 L43 W94 L70 L62 U--- U--- 1
84 Spas Kouchev 1863 NV L5 L78 L50 X102 L51 L75 L66 1
85 Derek Sparks 1862 IL W71 L8 F15 U--- L53 F67 U--- 1
86 Lawrence Martinez 1857 CA L52 W95 L17 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
87 Solomon Lerner 1841 NJ L2 W38 L72 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
88 Arnav S Shah 1822 CA W38 L16 L30 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
89 Jim Y Chao 1810 CA L20 W99 L54 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
90 Lonnie Neal 1956 CA D43 L35 U--- U--- U--- U--- U---
91 Rohan S Sathe 1913 CA L4 L12 D34 U--- U--- U--- U---
92 Alan C Rodenstein 1828 TX D37 L6 L36 U--- U--- U--- U---
93 Victor Yee 1792 AZ D39 F10 U--- U--- U--- U--- U---
94 Charles Sun 1924 CA L44 L67 L83 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
95 Jamsh Alamehzadeh 1916 CA L61 L86 L64 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
96 Antonio Angel 1900 FL L14 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
97 Sreekar Jasthi 1898 CA L24 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
98 Henry B Getz 1865 IL L26 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
99 Jason Gurtovoy 1861 CA L8 L89 L53 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
100 Bennet Pellows 1854 MA L1 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
101 Richard Yang 1642 CA U--- U--- U--- U--- L75 U--- U--- 0
102 Michael R Bynum 1608 CA U--- U--- L76 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

16th North American Open: Under 1800 Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot & prize
1 Joselito A Quiba 1748 CA W54 W19 W69 L2 W58 W13 W10 6 $2279.75
2 Alec Ho r/e 1733 WA W43 W68 W10 W1 W14 L3 W9 6 $2279.75
3 Beau Mueller 1664 HI W37 W16 W17 H--- W23 W2 D4 6 $2279.75
4 Michael Wang 1571 WA B--- W35 W11 D7 W5 W8 D3 6 $2279.75
5 Vardan Betikyan 1665   W46 W9 D23 W61 L4 W31 W16 5 $484.00
6 Alex Strunk 1650 IL H--- D41 W28 W17 D25 W23 W20 5 $484.00
7 Jeremy C Weiss 1798 WA W32 D34 W22 D4 L13 W50 W33 5 $116.56
8 Eddy D Schuck 1778 NV W81 D48 W45 D12 W34 L4 W32 5 $116.56
9 Yevgeniy Grechka 1755 NC W88 L5 W42 W66 W44 W12 L2 5 $116.56
10 Dallas W Elkins 1752 AZ W89 W13 L2 W67 W57 W15 L1 5 $116.56
11 Liz Taylor 1738 CA W21 W44 L4 L58 W77 W57 W34 5 $116.56
12 Daniel L Stevens 1706 OR W95 W77 D61 D8 W59 L9 W26 5 $116.56
13 Isaac Zhang 1653 CA W63 L10 W19 W69 W7 L1 W24 5 $116.56
14 Luis M Castro 1643 AZ W26 W36 W39 W15 L2 L16 W25 5 $116.56
15 James M Frawley 1632 NY W80 W47 X27 L14 W36 L10 W30 5 $116.56
16 Robert J Haskell 1778 TX W49 L3 D32 W81 W22 W14 L5 4
17 Krishna Kaliannan 1770 CA W86 W53 L3 L6 D18 W64 W42 4
18 Oliver Kotelnikov 1702 WA W76 W62 L24 L68 D17 W37 W44 4
19 Arun Gomatam r/e 1695 CA W24 L1 L13 W51 D39 W62 W36 4
20 Ryan C Mead 1692 AZ W67 L69 W68 D62 W63 W40 L6 4
21 Todd A Heino 1633 CA L11 L30 W88 D41 W81 W47 W39 4
22 Kartik Chillakanti 1496 CA B--- W38 L7 W71 L16 W60 H--- 4
23 Brad Heilman r/e 1798 OH W40 W85 D5 D31 L3 L6 W52 4
24 Arshav Kouladjian 1784 CA L19 W78 W18 D63 H--- W35 L13 4
25 James E Jeffrey 1772 NY D71 W65 W48 D34 D6 D32 L14 4
26 Gordon S Barrett 1742 NV L14 W86 D82 W73 W48 D33 L12 4
27 Janice S Chen 1739 UT W72 W42 F15 L44 L50 W53 W49 4
28 Kenrick C Barkell 1735 ID W57 L61 L6 L42 W87 W72 X58 4
29 Kun Jack Cheng 1730   L44 L82 D94 D46 W56 W77 W51 4
30 Patrick Bollig 1718 CA L77 W21 L57 W49 W53 W58 L15 4
31 Erlend J Millikan 1709 WA W79 W59 H--- D23 H--- L5 H--- 4
32 Nathan Y Lee 1706 WA L7 W56 D16 W83 W37 D25 L8 4
33 Jay D Kumar 1701 CA D60 L83 W79 W45 W62 D26 L7 4
34 Armen Samuelian 1701 CA X--- D7 W83 D25 L8 W59 L11 4
35 Paul M Reid 1700 TX W90 L4 D60 D77 W68 L24 W57 4
36 Robert C Hampton 1768 NM W82 L14 W64 W53 L15 D44 L19 3
37 Charles H Ensey 1758 CA L3 W49 D81 W65 L32 L18 X59 3
38 Anthony Maparara 1758 CA D74 L22 L59 L79 X75 W76 W66 3
39 Melinda M West r/e 1743 CA W66 W84 L14 L57 D19 W43 L21 3
40 Joseph E Franklin r/e 1717 TX L23 W75 D77 W82 W61 L20 U--- 3
41 Karl L Importante 1714 CA D83 D6 L58 D21 W82 W66 U--- 3
42 Warner Wright 1646 CA W97 L27 L9 W28 D47 X63 L17 3
43 Sebouh Kouladjian 1634 CA L2 L51 W89 W87 H--- L39 X60 3
44 Vaughn C Lower 1626 KS W29 L11 W70 W27 L9 D36 L18 3
45 Henry K Chiu 1602 CA D70 W93 L8 L33 L52 W82 W68 3
46 Eunice Rodriguez 1759 FL L5 W88 L71 D29 W79 D48 U--- 3
47 Michael Ambartsoumian 1727 CA W56 L15 L66 W75 D42 L21 D54 3
48 Fred H Parks 1700 NV W96 D8 L25 W74 L26 D46 U--- 3
49 Arthur Taylor 1700 CA L16 L37 W55 L30 W89 W73 L27 3
50 Sherwin S Duke 1697 PA L78 W54 L67 W52 W27 L7 U--- 3
51 Jose J Fernandez 1683 CA L69 W43 L63 L19 W70 W74 L29 3
52 Ronaldo Salenga 1670 CA L62 L67 W78 L50 W45 W68 L23 3
53 Daniel S Ho 1660 WA W92 L17 W85 L36 L30 L27 W74 3
54 Michael D Wojcio 1655 NJ L1 L50 D76 L78 W92 W81 D47 3
55 Richard Yang 1642 CA L61 L57 L49 L56 B--- W87 W77 3
56 Stephanie Pitcher 1609 UT L47 L32 L86 W55 L29 W88 W70 3
57 Eugenio Piacentini 1603 CA L28 W55 W30 W39 L10 L11 L35 3
58 Cesar D Castillo 1600 CA H--- H--- W41 W11 L1 L30 F28 3
59 Moha Khodadadegan 1600 CA W98 L31 W38 W60 L12 L34 F37 3
60 Nephtali T Diaz 1793 TX D33 D71 D35 L59 W65 L22 F43 2
61 James Mac Manus r/e 1769 LA W55 W28 D12 L5 L40 U--- U--- 2
62 Jeff C Andersen 1754 CA W52 L18 W87 D20 L33 L19 U--- 2
63 Anan Elsatel r/e 1742 UT L13 W89 W51 D24 L20 F42 U--- 2
64 Alan F Howe r/e 1706 CA H--- H--- L36 W70 D66 L17 U--- 2
65 Robert K Tinkham 1690 NH D91 L25 W92 L37 L60 W75 U--- 2
66 Juan F Solano 1611 NE L39 W94 W47 L9 D64 L41 L38 2
67 Chuck Johnson r/e 1782 OK L20 W52 W50 L10 U--- U--- U--- 2
68 Osias Ganotisi r/e 1778 HI W87 L2 L20 W18 L35 L52 L45 2
69 Michael A Newton 1756 NV W51 W20 L1 L13 U--- U--- U--- 2
70 Oddo Fox 1733 GA D45 D74 L44 L64 L51 W89 L56 2
71 David Kurfman 1699 AZ D25 D60 W46 L22 U--- U--- U--- 2
72 Steve Gholson 1637 AZ L27 L80 H--- W88 H--- L28 F79 2
73 Stanley Booz 1635 PA H--- D90 D80 L26 H--- L49 U--- 2
74 Joseph A Perkins 1626 TX D38 D70 H--- L48 H--- L51 L53 2
75 Michael R Bynum 1608 CA L85 L40 B--- L47 H--- L65 D76 2
76 Fred Hoshaw 1607 MT L18 L87 D54 L89 W88 L38 D75 2
77 Charles R Cannone 1600 ME W30 L12 D40 D35 L11 L29 L55 2
78 Steven H Kassman 1600 CA W50 L24 L52 W54 U--- U--- U--- 2
79 Joshua A Simi unr. NV L31 H--- L33 W38 L46 H--- F72 2
80 Alec Ho 1733 WA L15 W72 D73 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
81 Charles Wyche 1700 DC L8 W92 D37 L16 L21 L54 U--- 1
82 Steven J Perry 1668 CA L36 W29 D26 L40 L41 L45 U--- 1
83 Gene H Arnaiz 1600 CA D41 W33 L34 L32 U--- U--- U--- 1
84 Osia Ganotisi r/e 1778 HI W94 L39 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
85 Anan Elsatel 1742 UT W75 L23 L53 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
86 Arun Gomatam 1695 CA L17 L26 W56 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
87 Ernest P Guldin 1690 AK L68 W76 L62 L43 L28 L55 U--- 1
88 Richard E Herr 1663 ND L9 L46 L21 L72 L76 L56 X89 1
89 Mukund Chillakanti 1661 CA L10 L63 L43 W76 L49 L70 F88 1
90 Chuck E Johnson 1782 OK L35 D73 U--- U--- U--- U--- U---
91 James P Mac Manus 1769 LA D65 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U---
92 William C Redner 1753 AZ L53 L81 L65 H--- L54 U--- U---
93 Alan F Howe 1706 CA H--- L45 U--- U--- U--- U--- U---
94 Mukun Chillakanti 1661 CA L84 L66 D29 U--- U--- U--- U---
95 Brad Heilman 1798 OH L12 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
96 Osias B Ganotisi 1778 HI L48 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
97 Melinda M West 1743 CA L42 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
98 Joseph E Franklin 1717 TX L59 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

16th North American Open: Under 1600 Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot & prize
1 Samuel S Fung 1585 TX D58 W36 W56 W41 W14 W18 W4 6 $4842.00
2 David P Collier 1584 CA W78 W89 W30 W12 W5 L4 W16 6 $1425.67
3 Jamie Olsen-mills 1584 UT W74 D7 D22 W60 W43 W35 W8 6 $1425.67
4 Friej Kaakoozian 1583 CA W101 W60 W21 W61 W6 W2 L1 6 $1425.67
5 Adam W Goldberg 1560 CA W70 W44 W61 W21 L2 D22 W24 5 $430.34
6 Richard P Sarasa 1526 FL W49 W38 W27 W10 L4 D9 W22 5 $430.34
7 John Gurczak 1459 AZ W42 D3 L41 W65 W40 W19 W18 5 $430.34
8 Randel J Eng 1593 AZ L89 W77 W91 W37 W23 W20 L3 5 $72.60
9 Brett A Becker 1590 OR W99 D43 W46 D29 W34 D6 D14 5 $72.60
10 August Piper r/e 1567 WA W84 W45 D73 L6 D62 W58 W32 5 $72.60
11 Samuel Supowit 1554 AZ L61 W70 L60 W47 W74 W37 W34 5 $72.60
12 Calvin Grier Jr 1550 GA W62 W72 L23 L2 W70 W46 W35 5 $72.60
13 Megan Lee 1539 WA L72 W71 D47 W69 D25 W63 W27 5 $72.60
14 Charles M Sonido r/e 1509 HI W51 W26 D66 W73 L1 W23 D9 5 $72.60
15 John A Hale 1492 CA W20 L27 W31 L53 W26 W50 W29 5 $72.60
16 Bela P Hutoczky 1400 NV D83 W55 W81 D19 W27 W41 L2 5 $72.60
17 Justin C Ortiz 1318 NJ B--- D56 D43 W42 D19 D32 W40 5 $72.60
18 Jared L Rich 1588 NV D36 W24 W83 W68 W32 L1 L7 4
19 Isaiah D Jesch 1586 KS W75 W34 D32 D16 D17 L7 W45 4
20 Curtis Liang 1551 CA L15 W84 W59 W38 W63 L8 D21 4
21 Guy P Ontai 1518 HI W50 W86 L4 L5 W60 W25 D20 4
22 Joshua Z Higa 1456 NV W80 D81 D3 W28 W53 D5 L6 4
23 Garyk P Ontai 1425 HI W52 W54 W12 D30 L8 L14 W43 4
24 Nikita Shenkman 1421 CA W98 L18 W87 D40 W66 W30 L5 4
25 Wen Wu 1590 CA W90 W92 D29 L32 D13 L21 W61 4
26 Ramie Jimenez r/e 1589 AZ W100 L14 L35 W67 L15 W73 W58 4
27 Aram Kavoukjian r/e 1585 CA W35 W15 L6 W66 L16 W61 L13 4
28 John J Dill II 1580 WA D68 D58 W76 L22 L37 W75 W57 4
29 Eric Qi 1550 AZ W37 W76 D25 D9 L35 W62 L15 4
30 Jason Qu 1544 CA W71 W47 L2 D23 W73 L24 D38 4
31 Murray Weber r/e 1534 OH L45 W102 L15 W59 L46 W56 W63 4
32 Kelly Zhang 1534 CA W93 W48 D19 W25 L18 D17 L10 4
33 Zachary Powers 1531 CA L46 W79 W72 L63 L38 W69 W49 4
34 Douglas Smith 1519 CA W64 L19 W48 W50 L9 W49 L11 4
35 Philip Mercurio r/e 1514 NV L27 W82 W26 W51 W29 L3 L12 4
36 Sherman Boim 1500 NY D18 L1 L69 W78 W44 H--- W50 4
37 Michael A. Berg 1471 AZ L29 W97 W86 L8 W28 L11 W51 4
38 Numan Abdul-Mujeeb 1415 NE W53 L6 W67 L20 W33 D43 D30 4
39 Federico De Luna Y Aragon 1413 AZ L87 W99 L54 L55 W90 W80 W52 4
40 Doyle Lobaugh r/e 1576 TX L76 W90 W58 D24 L7 W64 L17 3
41 Frank B. Olsen 1567 CA H--- W68 W7 L1 W54 L16 L94 3
42 Paul Bumblauskas r/e 1543 GA L7 W93 W44 L17 L61 W59 D46 3
43 Gunter Aufmwasser 1523 GER W63 D9 D17 W46 L3 D38 L23 3
44 Michael W Harvey 1450 OK W65 L5 L42 D52 L36 W84 W70 3
45 Richard Pugh 1431 GA W31 L10 L53 W82 H--- W66 L19 3
46 Boris Kitapszyan 1412 CA W33 W91 L9 L43 W31 L12 D42 3
47 Laszlo Naszodi 1412 IL W88 L30 D13 L11 W82 D54 H--- 3
48 Andrew Chen 1409 CA W55 L32 L34 L80 D84 W93 W66 3
49 Kirk R Hedlund 1597 OR L6 L53 W102 W84 W55 L34 L33 3
50 H H Ward 1596 OR L21 W75 W92 L34 W57 L15 L36 3
51 Mark K Webb 1576 AZ L14 W100 W57 L35 L58 W68 L37 3
52 Blake W Dixon 1547 WA L23 L62 W77 D44 D69 W76 L39 3
53 Mark Cohen 1534 PA L38 W49 W45 W15 L22 U--- U--- 3
54 Art Reade 1527 AZ X--- L23 W39 H--- L41 D47 U--- 3
55 Joe Morin 1511 MA L48 L16 W93 W39 L49 W60 U--- 3
56 William M Paul 1507 CA W79 D17 L1 L62 H--- L31 W73 3
57 Walter Churchill r/e 1500 NV W82 L66 L51 B--- L50 W65 L28 3
58 Sid H Credle 1482 VA D1 D28 L40 W72 W51 L10 L26 3
59 Vijay* Jasthi r/e 1475 CA L66 B--- L20 L31 W88 L42 W79 3
60 Devan E Armstrong 1460 GA W96 L4 W11 L3 L21 L55 W75 3
61 Alexander Kaliannan 1441 CA W11 W87 L5 L4 W42 L27 L25 3
62 Chance Robinson 1434 AK L12 W52 H--- W56 D10 L29 U--- 3
63 Gary Schaeffer 1400 MO L43 W88 W89 W33 L20 L13 L31 3
64 Robert J Newell 1306 NM L34 D95 D74 W76 W80 L40 U--- 3
65 William H Warren 1564 CA L44 D69 W78 L7 D68 L57 H--- 2
66 Sara M Huda 1548 CA W59 W57 D14 L27 L24 L45 L48 2
67 Laurence Lebovitz 1527 AZ W102 L73 L38 L26 W93 D70 U--- 2
68 John M Broderick 1472 IL D28 L41 W80 L18 D65 L51 D69 2
69 Val Bradshaw 1454 UT L81 D65 W36 L13 D52 L33 D68 2
70 Richard H Legere 1447 AZ L5 L11 W99 W88 L12 D67 L44 2
71 Douglas Duncan 1423 UT L30 L13 L88 L75 H--- B--- X82 2
72 J Ni De Louche Sr 1414 LA W13 L12 L33 L58 L75 D82 W80 2
73 Bernard J Spera 1406 OR B--- W67 D10 L14 L30 L26 L56 2
74 Ying Nip 1489 CA L3 H--- D64 W79 L11 U--- U--- 2
75 Excell L Peoples 1485 CA L19 L50 L85 W71 W72 L28 L60 2
76 William G Barfuss 1482 NM W40 L29 L28 L64 W79 L52 U--- 2
77 Felix Chen 1478 CA L86 L8 L52 L90 W78 L79 W93 2
78 David B Griffin 1476 WA L2 D80 L65 L36 L77 W88 H--- 2
79 Ahriel O Godoy unr.   L56 L33 W90 L74 L76 W77 L59 2
80 Jessica T Lauser 1568 CA L22 D78 L68 W48 L64 L39 L72 1
81 August Piper 1567 WA W69 D22 L16 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
82 Nelson Marchant r/e 1558 FL L57 L35 W100 L45 L47 D72 F71 1
83 Charles M Sonido 1509 HI D16 W85 L18 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
84 Ritchie J Duron 1501 OR L10 L20 B--- L49 D48 L44 U--- 1
85 Ramie A Jimenez 1589 AZ L91 L83 W75 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
86 Aram Kavoukjian 1585 CA W77 L21 L37 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
87 Murray Weber 1534 OH W39 L61 L24 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
88 Galal Alayli 1530 MI L47 L63 W71 L70 L59 L78 U--- 1
89 Jack C Lau 1517 NV W8 L2 L63 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
90 Jack A Backes 1502 CA L25 L40 L79 W77 L39 U--- U--- 1
91 Walter Churchill 1500 NV W85 L46 L8 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
92 Vijay Jasthi r/e 1475 CA W97 L25 L50 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
93 Yomi Oluwaseum 1420 AZ L32 L42 L55 B--- L67 L48 L77 1
94 J N De Louche Sr 1414 LA U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- W41 1
95 Wade Allen Reaves 1146 HI U--- D64 U--- U--- U--- U--- U---
96 Doyle W Lobaugh 1576 TX L60 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
97 Nelson Marchant 1558 FL L92 L37 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
98 Paul Bumblauskas 1543 GA L24 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
99 Philip Mercurio 1514 NV L9 L39 L70 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
100 Stephen Zolotow 1514 NV L26 L51 L82 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
101 Vijay Jasthi 1475 CA L4 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
102 Danielle Rice 1374 CO L67 L31 L49 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

16th North American Open: Under 1400 Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot & prize
1 John Patri Mauger 1357 CO W46 W48 W21 L6 W30 W20 W4 6 $3631.50
2 Austin G Gold 1266 NV W44 W25 W7 W34 W3 L4 W11 6 $3631.50
3 Holly Mc Roberts 1394 NM W45 W29 W37 W20 L2 D12 W15 5 $605.00
4 Danilo B Soriano 1326 NV X--- D15 W22 W8 W6 W2 L1 5 $605.00
5 Robert Chen 1262 NY W55 W9 H--- D18 W10 H--- W12 5 $605.00
6 Aron Susuras 1247 CO W27 W35 W25 W1 L4 D7 W17 5 $605.00
7 David Karapetyan r/e 1391 CA W19 W11 L2 W28 D15 D6 W22 5 $269.00
8 Carlos R Salazar 1368 CA W60 L31 W16 L4 W38 W23 W19 5 $269.00
9 Tommy Calderilla 1343 NV W47 L5 W43 L10 W42 W24 W16 5 $269.00
10 Ben T Kester 1378 CO W38 L21 W14 W9 L5 D30 W20 4 $40.34
11 Ken A Harry 1344 OR W41 L7 W48 W37 W21 D15 L2 4 $40.34
12 Petar Zlatanov 1340 CAN L48 W38 W32 W17 W34 D3 L5 4 $40.34
13 Hank Green 1326 CA W43 L30 H--- W27 L31 W21 W26 4 $40.34
14 Steven J Gaudino 1325 IL L18 W40 L10 W48 W50 D26 W28 4 $40.34
15 Narayan De Vera rr/e 1309 CA W16 D4 W31 W39 D7 D11 L3 4 $40.34
16 Jevon Thompson 1396 CA L15 W39 L8 W60 W46 W41 L9 4
17 Anthony Guo 1395 WA W52 W28 L20 L12 W29 W31 L6 4
18 Brenda Ahlemann 1385 UT W14 L34 W29 D5 D24 L19 W31 4
19 Rexvalor V Reyes 1339 CA L7 W41 W49 L33 W47 W18 L8 4
20 Michael J Cassidy 1327 NV W32 W49 W17 L3 W33 L1 L10 4
21 Vanessa A Diaz 1253 FL W56 W10 L1 W51 L11 L13 W37 4
22 Ted Xiao 1239 CA D39 W60 L4 D31 W44 W34 L7 4
23 Wade A Reaves 1146 HI L28 B--- L27 W45 W35 L8 X34 4
24 Kenny Yeng unr. IL H--- H--- H--- W36 D18 L9 W35 4
25 Carmen Childress 1378 CA W58 L2 L6 L42 W48 W38 D32 3
26 Rebekah Liu 1376 CA L30 W54 L28 W46 W37 D14 L13 3
27 David Jamison 1359 TX L6 D47 W23 L13 W36 L28 W41 3
28 Nicholas Karas 1318 CA W23 L17 W26 L7 D41 W27 L14 3
29 Scott A Lutz 1314 AZ X--- L3 L18 W32 L17 X47 D36 3
30 Daniel Pecherski 1259 AZ W26 W13 L34 W44 L1 D10 U--- 3
31 Miodrag Kostic r/e 1200 CAN B--- W8 L15 D22 W13 L17 L18 3
32 James Mc Culley 1190 CA L20 W52 L12 L29 W45 W43 D25 3
33 Reuben Sbarge r/e 1371 NM W36 L37 W42 W19 L20 U--- U--- 3
34 Bekhtur Bayaraa 1364 CA W40 W18 W30 L2 L12 L22 F23 3
35 Jhon Paul Baligad 1330 NY D54 L6 W53 D47 L23 W42 L24 3
36 Daniel Ho 1308 CA L33 W53 D51 L24 L27 W52 D29 3
37 Michael Thompson 1290 UT W51 W33 L3 L11 L26 X50 L21 3
38 Charles W Moore 1262 CA L10 L12 W62 W49 L8 L25 X50 3
39 Raimondo Brown 1327 IL D22 L16 W60 L15 W51 U--- U--- 2
40 Michael Shevelev 1293 AZ L34 L14 L45 L52 B--- W48 D42 2
41 Tyler M. Paras 1266 CA L11 L19 W52 W43 D28 L16 L27 2
42 Yash Pershad 1238 AZ W57 L51 L33 W25 L9 L35 D40 2
43 George C Gerolimatos 1148 IL L13 W45 L9 L41 D52 L32 W46 2
44 Michael La Budda 1348 CA L2 W58 W46 L30 L22 U--- U--- 2
45 Ralph Hennings 1280 CA L3 L43 W40 L23 L32 L46 W52 2
46 Emil Goralewski 1230 NV L1 W59 L44 L26 L16 W45 L43 2
47 Eliot R Ostling 1227 NM L9 D27 W58 D35 L19 F29 U--- 2
48 Michael A Trudell 1212 RI W12 L1 L11 L14 L25 L40 W61 2
49 Benjamin M Chen unr. IL W59 L20 L19 L38 X60 U--- U--- 2
50 Bernard Jr Rufus unr. IL H--- H--- H--- H--- L14 F37 U--- 2
51 Vahe Patatanyan 1360 CA L37 W42 D36 L21 L39 U--- U--- 1
52 Tim Russell 1284 CA L17 L32 L41 W40 D43 L36 L45 1
53 Narayan De Vera r/e 1309 CA H--- L36 L35 U--- U--- U--- U---
54 Miodrag Kostic 1200 CAN D35 L26 U--- U--- U--- U--- U---
55 David Karapetyan 1391 CA L5 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
56 Reuben Sbarge 1371 NM L21 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
57 Justin C Ortiz 1318 NJ L42 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
58 Ulf K Jensen 1315 CA L25 L44 L47 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
59 Narayan De Vera 1309 CA L49 L46 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
60 Niall Patr Bergen 1256 CA L8 L22 L39 L16 F49 U--- U--- 0
61 Angela W Spencer 1066 UT U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- L48 0
62 Yongcha Bryant 795 CA U--- U--- L38 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

16th North American Open: Under 1200 Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot & prize
1 Gina Paez 1023 FL W35 W8 W6 W7 W2 W13 D3 6 $3228.00
2 Jeffrey F Wajcs 1069 CT W14 W10 W28 W23 L1 W6 D7 5 $1614.00
3 Eric C De Bry 1088 UT W36 W21 L16 D32 W30 W17 D1 5 $504.25
4 David Ju 1056 CA L10 W33 L15 W39 W34 W19 W14 5 $504.25
5 Robert Fitzgerald 801 CA L22 W18 L17 W27 W21 W11 W15 5 $504.25
6 Jonathon Clapeck 536 AZ W40 W25 L1 W20 W7 L2 W13 5 $504.25
7 Claude Bernasconi 1177 CA W24 W23 W19 L1 L6 W12 D2 4 $242.00
8 Rafael Valenzuela unr. AZ W12 L1 W24 L13 D18 X31 W19 4
9 Benjamin Chen unr. IL H--- H--- H--- H--- H--- W18 W17 4
10 Aanarian Stevens 1173 NY W4 L2 D37 D12 L14 W32 W25 4 $145.20
11 Scott Conant 999 WI L29 W35 W38 L15 W20 L5 W23 4 $145.20
12 Gregory A Bain 880 CO L8 D34 W33 D10 W23 L7 W22 4 $145.20
13 Anna Karapetyan r/e 857 CA W33 W38 L29 W8 W15 L1 L6 4 $145.20
14 Oleg Gurtovoy 623 CA L2 B--- L23 W33 W10 W22 L4 4 $145.20
15 Ivan Nerey unr. AZ L30 W26 W4 W11 L13 W25 L5 4
16 Bernard Rufus Jr unr. IL W17 W22 W3 W21 U--- U--- U--- 4
17 Robert Wyatt 1095 CA L16 W32 W5 W22 D19 L3 L9 3
18 Brian Rudzevich 1074 CA L32 L5 B--- W31 D8 L9 W33 3
19 Matthew J Lauter 746 MN W34 W20 L7 W28 D17 L4 L8 3
20 Richard P Cantor 1198 CA W41 L19 D30 L6 L11 W37 H--- 3
21 Charles Mc Haffie 1135 CA W27 L3 W31 L16 L5 W34 U--- 3
22 Jackie A Connor 1134 CA W5 L16 W27 L17 W28 L14 L12 3
23 Austin R Guerrero 1120 AZ W39 L7 W14 L2 L12 W28 L11 3
24 Angela W Spencer 1066 UT L7 W39 L8 L34 L35 W36 B--- 3
25 Kasey D Kerber 900 AZ H--- L6 D34 W35 W32 L15 L10 3
26 Rusian Bulguchev 874 CA L28 L15 L35 B--- W36 L27 W34 3
27 Gabriel Brown 810 IL L21 W36 L22 L5 W39 W26 U--- 3
28 Stephen T Van Voorhis unr. NV W26 W37 L2 L19 L22 L23 W32 3
29 Kenny Yeng unr. IL W11 W30 W13 U--- U--- U--- U--- 3
30 Michael Sbarge 1031 NM W15 L29 D20 W37 L3 U--- U--- 2
31 R Scott Laing r/e 982 OH H--- B--- L21 L18 W37 F8 U--- 2
32 Jessica A Connor 630 CA W18 L17 W36 D3 L25 L10 L28 2
33 Sarah Sampei 1171 KS L13 L4 L12 L14 B--- W39 L18 2
34 Chin Siong Goh unr. IL L19 D12 D25 W24 L4 L21 L26 2
35 David Sbarge unr. NM L1 L11 W26 L25 W24 U--- U--- 2
36 Daniel Shevelev unr. AZ L3 L27 L32 B--- L26 L24 W39 2
37 Timothy A Lauter 624 MN B--- L28 D10 L30 L31 L20 U--- 1
38 R Scott Laing 982 OH H--- L13 L11 H--- U--- U--- U--- 1
39 Yongcha Bryant 795 CA L23 L24 B--- L4 L27 L33 L36 1
40 Les Bartok 1181 CA L6 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
41 Anna Karapetyan 857 CA L20 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0